Privacy Statement

 

 

 

What do we collect?

 

Zlatarna Križek Privacy Policy d.o.o. data processing, processing and storage of your data are defined. Zlatarna Križek d.o.o. is the Data Processing Manager you provide to us as a respondent. We collect the following types of personal information from you:

 

Name and surname

E-mail

Address

Hail

Zip code

State

Phone

 

 

 

Why do we collect?

 

We need your personal information to provide you with the following services:

We process data for the purpose of submitting offers or executing a ordered service or product.

 

What do we do with the collected data?

 

Your personal information is processed at Zlatarna Križek d.o.o. based in Zagreb, Croatia. Your data is stored and stored in the official premises of Zlatarna Križek d.o.o. in Zagreb, Croatia.

No third party cooperating with Zlatarna Križek d.o.o. does not have access to your information unless expressly required by law or regulated by an appropriate contract.

How long do we process and store your data?

 

According to the relevant laws, we are obliged to keep your information for a certain period of time in accordance with the Privacy Policy. After the retention period, your data is destroyed. Personal information stored with us for marketing or service updates and notifications is stored until processing for this purpose has been completed.

 

What are your rights?

 

If you believe that your personal information with us is inaccurate or incomplete, you may request access to the data, correct it or request deletion. For this purpose please contact us by e-mail info@krizek.hr

If you object to the handling of your personal information, please contact the Data Protection Coordinator at info@krizek.hr or in writing at Zlatarna Križek doo, Kninski trg 9, 10000 Zagreb, Croatia. Our Data Protection Coordinator will review your complaint and define the appropriate solution and report back to you.

If you still believe that your personal data have not been processed properly and in accordance with the law, you can contact the Agency for Protection of Personal Data - AZOP of the Republic of Croatia and file a complaint with them.

 

Cookies policy

 

In order to ensure the proper functioning of our site and improve the viewing of its content on your computer, we store a small amount of cookies. A very large number of all websites use these tools in accordance with applicable regulations, according to the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection - GDPR, the Law on Implementation of the General Data Protection Regulation and the Law on Electronic Communications. Before storing cookies on your computer, we must ask for your consent. If you choose not to store cookies on your computer, the site may still be browsed, but some of its services may not be available to you.

 

What is the task of cookies?

 

The task of the cookie that you have allowed to be stored on your computer is to save your settings, website settings, your preferred language or address. When you visit the same site again after a while, the browser you are using sends information tailored to your needs.

Depending on the task defined, cookies store a wide range of information including personal information, among others. However, it is up to you to decide what information the cookies will store. In your browser settings, you can choose whether to approve or decline the cookie requests.

By disabling cookies, you may not be able to use some of the functionality on the pages you visit.

 

The types of cookies

 

Permanent cookies remain on your computer after you close your browser program. Permanent cookies will remain on your computer or mobile device for days, months, even years and are intended to store permanent data such as your username and password so that you do not have to login again.

Temporary cookies disappear from your computer after you close your browser. They help store temporary information such as the information you provide when you shop online.

First-party cookies may be permanent or temporary, and they store information that you will reuse the next time you visit the pages from which they are stored on your computer.

Third-party cookies or so-called Advertising cookies are stored on your computer if you use commercials and ads on the site you are visiting and it redirects you to a third party. This method is used to monitor the use of the Internet for marketing purposes.

This site uses cookies for the purpose of improving the user experience, for the purpose of functioning of the site in the context of security and for the actions selected by the visitor of the site independently (web form for sending messages or seeking services). Temporary cookies are deleted when you leave your browser. Their sole purpose is to enhance the user experience while visiting the site. Permanent cookies have no restrictions and remain in your browser until manually deleted. The data collected is used solely for statistical purposes.

Attendance measurement

Our site uses Google Analytics traffic measurement services. The data collected in this way cannot identify the visitor to the site, and all data is used solely for statistical purposes. If you wish to prohibit these services from storing cookies, you can do so at the following link:

Google Analytics - https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

To turn off cookie storage for various services, you can visit the following links:

http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/

Detailed cookie control descriptions for individual browsers:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/On%C4%8Diving%20i%20 off% C4% 8Diving% 20cars% C4% 8Di% C4% 87a

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/en/cookies.html

Safari: https://support.apple.com/en/HT201265

All our online activities regarding the protection of personal data are in accordance with European legislation and the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the provisions of the General Data Protection Implementation Act (NN42 / 2018).

Contact of the Personal Data Coordinator:

info@krizek.hr

ADRESS
Stay informed!
SOCIAL
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

Zlatarna Križek doo

Zagrebačka 64

Velika Gorica, 10410

Croatia

BUSINESS POLITICS

SERVICES

SERVICES

Shopping security

FAST AND SECURED DELIVERY

© 2020 by Zlatarna Križek doo Proudly created with GK